La Maisonnette

Main amenities

  • 90 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Located about 7 km from the Redu Village of Books, the 1-bedroom La Maisonnette Porcheresse villa gives access to various tourist sites in the vicinity.

    Guests will find Gembes approximately a 25-minute walk from this property, and the Garden of Owls is approximately 10 minutes away by car.

    La Maisonnette villa houses a kitchen with coffee and tea making machines, a fridge, and a stove top. Porcheresse Rue de Graide bus stop is also just moments from the holiday home.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 17:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at La Maisonnette Porcheresse

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 90 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of La Maisonnette Porcheresse

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of La Maisonnette Porcheresse

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Belgium

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does the holiday home have a kitchen?
      Yes, a kitchen, along with coffee and tea making machines, a fridge, and an oven, is available at the holiday home.
    • Are pets allowed at La Maisonnette villa?
      Yes, pets can accompany guests during their stay at La Maisonnette villa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at La Maisonnette villa?
      Guests staying at La Maisonnette villa can explore Jardin des hiboux Animal Park (2.9 km), Redu Village du Livre (7 km), and Gembes (2.4 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    La Maisonnette Porcheresse